Nurse Harrow

Nurse Harrow build & guide

Patch 2026-09-26

B
Win rate51.0%
Pick rate0.2%
Matches3,066
Create a Nurse Harrow build

Is Nurse Harrow good right now?

Nurse Harrow sits in tier B (#13 of 42): a solid but unremarkable pick. They win 51.0% of their matches and appear in 0.2% of them (3,066 matches on patch 2026-09-26).

The best-performing build right now is a spirit build: "NA #1 NURSE - Shmuck", at 46.0% over 350 matches.

Nurse Harrow does especially well against Mina, Solomon and Rem and struggles most against Rat King (44.1%) and Graves. Their best teammate is Graves.

Written from match statistics; updated daily.

A respected pillar at the Marble Hill Possession Ward, Nurse Harrow has dedicated her life to combating the horrors of supernatural possession. A blend of care, severity, and detached pragmatism; Harrow has been called a saint by some of her patients, and a cruel governess by others. Both are probably true. But while any sane person would question how and why Harrow keeps the pain of her patients stored in her medical bag, none can question the results of her treatment program... cruel though it may be.

Best Nurse Harrow builds by win rate

Most played · Spirit46.0%
NA #1 NURSE - Shmuck350 matches · 350 players · In-game build ID: 880632
  • Echo Shard
  • Leech
  • Ethereal Shift
  • Transcendent Cooldown
  • Refresher
  • Silencer
The build most players run on Nurse Harrow right now.

Most winning ability order

  1. 1Leech Therapy+1
  2. 2Leech Therapy+2
  3. 3Healing Needles+1
  4. 4Wretched Vapors+1
  5. 5Leech Therapy+3
  6. 6Healing Needles+2
  7. 7Lurking Terrors+1
  8. 8Healing Needles+3
  9. 9Lurking Terrors+2
  10. 10Wretched Vapors+2
  11. 11Lurking Terrors+3
  12. 12Lurking Terrors+4
  13. 13Leech Therapy+4
  14. 14Healing Needles+4
  15. 15Wretched Vapors+3
  16. 16Wretched Vapors+4

Win rate: 65.2% · 250 matches

Items with the highest win rate for Nurse Harrow

Early (< 10 min)

  1. Extended Magazine4,002 matches · ~6 min53.0%+2.1 pp
  2. Titanic Magazine4,506 matches · ~10 min52.6%+1.6 pp
  3. Extra Spirit5,055 matches · ~7 min52.3%+1.3 pp
  4. Extra Regen5,850 matches · ~3 min51.5%+0.6 pp

Mid (10–22 min)

  1. Extra Charge2,075 matches · ~18 min55.1%+4.1 pp
  2. Duration Extender3,744 matches · ~17 min54.4%+3.4 pp
  3. Fortitude2,253 matches · ~21 min54.4%+3.4 pp
  4. Compress Cooldown3,938 matches · ~19 min54.1%+3.1 pp

Late (22+ min)

  1. Escalating Exposure920 matches · ~35 min58.7%+7.7 pp
  2. Ricochet2,052 matches · ~32 min57.5%+6.5 pp
  3. Rapid Recharge2,546 matches · ~27 min56.6%+5.6 pp
  4. Indomitable444 matches · ~38 min57.2%+6.2 pp

Items bought late win more partly because only players who are already ahead can afford them; compare items within the same timing column.

Nurse Harrow counters and synergies

Strong against

  1. Mina1,109 matches63.3%
  2. Solomon1,068 matches58.6%
  3. Rem1,225 matches56.3%
  4. Pocket605 matches57.2%
  5. The Doorman614 matches56.7%

Weak against (counters)

  1. Rat King2,463 matches44.1%
  2. Graves1,491 matches44.3%
  3. Victor883 matches44.2%
  4. Paige1,245 matches45.2%
  5. Lash1,004 matches45.7%

Best teammates

  1. Graves1,201 matches60.4%
  2. Paige438 matches61.2%
  3. Rat King1,375 matches58.4%
  4. Seven1,092 matches58.6%

Nurse Harrow's win rate in full matches against or alongside each hero, adjusted for sample size. Minimum 200 matches per pair.

See every Nurse Harrow matchup →

Best Nurse Harrow players →

Top Nurse Harrow builds

No builds yet for this patch. Be the first to publish one.

All Nurse Harrow builds →

Abilities

Leech Therapy

#1 · Cooldown 30s

Throw a jar of leeches that attach to enemies, dealing spirit damage over time and eating away at the duration of enemy buffs.

  1. 1 AP Stamina Drain: +0.3/s
  2. 2 AP Cooldown: -10s · Spirit Power Per Leech: +4
  3. 5 AP Max Leech Stacks: +8 · Damage Per Second: +0.3 · Radius: +1mm

Wretched Vapors

#2 · Cooldown 40s

Crack open a vial to release an ethereal vapor onto yourself or an ally that causes a rush, then a crash. Specter Rush: While it lasts, increases the speed of all actions and temporarily numbs all incoming damage creating looming specters. Specter Crash: When the vapors wear off, all actions are slower and any remaining specters deal their delayed damage plus extra damage. Incoming healing will prioritize removing specters first, preventing them from dealing damage.

  1. 1 AP Cooldown: -15s · Cast Range: +7mm
  2. 2 AP Duration: +1s · Healing Effectiveness: +20% · HealAmpRegenPercent: +20%
  3. 5 AP Rush Speed: +15% · DispelDebuffs: +1

Healing Needles

#3 · Cooldown 0s

Load your weapon with a full clip of syringes that heal allies. Dealing damage recovers charges, and each leech you have collected slowly restores them. Reloading spends a charge for a fresh clip. Unused syringes are refunded as a partial charge. Recast to put them away.

  1. 1 AP Charges: +1
  2. 2 AP Stamina Per Shot: +0.6 · Heal Per Shot: +20
  3. 5 AP Heal Per Shot: +0.4 · Buff Extension Per Shot: +6

Lurking Terrors

Ultimate · Cooldown 200s

Open your bag and reveal the horrors you carry inside, dealing spirit damage over time to enemies in front of you. Enemies looking at you build up terror and cannot use stamina or movement abilities. At max terror, they flee in fear away from you. Each leech you have collected adds fear duration. Enemies facing away from you take 50% damage unless feared.

  1. 1 AP Cooldown: -50s
  2. 2 AP Move Speed: +20% · Fire Rate: +20% · Damage Per Second: +30
  3. 5 AP ChannelDamageImmune: +1 · Channel Duration: +3.0s · Damage Per Second: +0.5

Base stats

Base statsScaling (per boon)
Health730+32
Health regen0—
Move speed6.8 m/s—
Sprint speed2.5 m/s—
Stamina3—

Stats for patch 2026-09-26. Game data from the community Deadlock API. Data since October 7, 2026 · refreshed every 6 h